This Cybersecurity Awareness Month, Grab the best offers before

Days
Hrs
Mins

Privacy Online Training & Cyber Security Courses in Australia

Empower Your Privacy Professional Journey with Tsaaro Academy’s Australia Data Privacy & Cybersecurity Certifications

Tsaaro Academy logo
pecb logo

Get in Touch!

> 0 %
Success Rate
0 +
Course Alumni
0 +
Trainers/Experts
1 0 N 1
Mentorship Program
Certified

Become proficient in the privacy landscape of the U.S.

Mind

Master specific Privacy
Legislation

3 star

Experienced Training Staff

calender time

Flexible Learning Options

Get certified as a privacy professional with all the required solutions.

At Tsaaro Academy, we offer top-notch privacy and cybersecurity courses that equip professionals with the necessary knowledge and skills to keep their organizations secure. Our courses are designed and delivered by industry experts who have years of experience in the field. We provide a flexible learning environment that accommodates busy schedules, with both online and in-person training options available. Our courses are also tailored to meet the specific needs of each organization, ensuring that employees are trained in the areas that matter most.

Why do Privacy and Cybersecurity Matter?

Data privacy and cyber security have become critical concerns for businesses and organizations operating in Australia. With the increasing number of data breaches, cyber-attacks, and privacy violations, it is crucial for companies to ensure that their employees are trained in the latest privacy and cybersecurity best practices.

Failure to protect customer data and comply with privacy regulations can lead to hefty fines, legal action, and irreparable damage to brand reputation. By investing in privacy and cyber security training, businesses can stay ahead of the curve, safeguard their customers, and maintain their competitive edge.

Top Privacy Certifications in the Australia

Our privacy and cyber security courses cover a wide range of certifications, including CIPPE, CIPM, CISSP, CEH and more. These certifications are recognized globally and demonstrate a high level of expertise in privacy and cyber security. They can also boost your career prospects and earning potential, making them a valuable investment for professionals at any stage of their career.

Best-Seller Courses
Data Privacy Courses

Cyber Security Courses

Why Privacy Professionals Run after IAPP Credentials?

The IAPP certification is the only place you’ll find a comprehensive body of resources, knowledge and experts to help you navigate the complex landscape of today’s data-driven world. The IAPP is the largest and most comprehensive global information privacy community and resource.

0 %
Recieved a Raise in a Past Year
# 1
Industry Recognized Certification
$ 0
Salary increment

Reviews on Trustpilot

Diksha Singh
Diksha Singh
Mar 30, 2023
Read More

My experience with Tsaaro has been great. Tsaaro and its mentors have been a great support for me in successfully clearing CIPP/E. Some of the Mentors including Khushi Malhotra, seems more like a friend, who is always up for providing apt guidance on issues/ concerns pertaining to career and courses in Data Privacy.

Mahi Gupta
Mahi Gupta
Mar 16, 2023
Read More

THANKYOU TSAARO...!!I am really glad that I chose Tsaaro for my CIPP/E prep. All the relevant assistance, from onboarding to scheduling the exam, was provided in a timely and efficient manner. The training as well as the relevant doubt clearing sessions were very much helpful.Special thanks to Khushi and Akarsh for being amazing and so cooperative throughout my journey...

Bhuvana Anand
Bhuvana Anand
Mar 14, 2023
Read More

I chose Tsaaro Academy while commencing my data privacy learning journey; a right decision and choice made at the right time! Tsaaro team supported and continued its guidance throughout my journey completing CIPP-E, CIPM & CT DPO Practitioner courses. Great team that trains and shares loads of useful resources and information to learn. Special thanks to entire Tsaaro team.

Ankit Kumar
Ankit Kumar
Jan 3, 2023
Read More

I am really glad that I chose Tsaaro for my CIPP/E prep. All the relevant assistance, from onboarding to scheduling the exam, was provided in a timely and efficient manner. The training as well as the relevant doubt clearing sessions were very much helpful. Special Thanks to Jessy, Khushi, Arvind, and Sasikanth.

Chinmayi
Chinmayi
Jan 2, 2023
Read More

My experience with Tsaaro has been an unforgettable experience. I had taken the CIPPE course with another academy and had no clue on what i was doing. With Tsaaro's amazing batch of Coordinators and Trainer I am extremely happy that i was able to clear my CIPPE certification. And ofcourse, undoubtedly, completing my CIPM with them.

How It Will Be Impactful?

By earning a data privacy certification from Tsaaro Academy, professionals can effectively demonstrate their expertise and distinguish themselves to prospective employers in Australia. Furthermore, certifications can lead to enhanced earning potential, job security, and avenues for career progression. By investing in your education and remaining up-to-date with the latest regulations and best practices, you can take control of your career and make a substantial impact in the field of data privacy in Australia.

What are the data privacy laws in Australia?

Australia’s data privacy laws are primarily governed by the Privacy Act 1988, which regulates the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information by organizations operating in Australia.

How is Australia's data privacy law different from GDPR?

Unlike GDPR, Australia’s data privacy law does not have extraterritorial jurisdiction and applies mainly to Australian entities or organizations with a significant presence in Australia, while GDPR has a broader scope covering organizations that process personal data of individuals within the European Union, regardless of their location.

Is privacy policy required by law in Australia?

The privacy policy is not explicitly required by law in Australia, but organizations are encouraged to have a privacy policy that outlines how they handle personal information to ensure transparency and compliance with privacy principles.

What is the main legislation for privacy and data protection in Australia?

The main legislation for privacy and data protection in Australia is the Privacy Act 1988, which includes the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) that set out guidelines for the handling of personal information by organizations.

What is the difference between GDPR and Privacy Act of Australia?

The key difference between GDPR and the Privacy Act in Australia is their territorial reach, with GDPR applying to EU individuals’ personal data globally, while the Privacy Act mainly applies to Australian organizations or entities with a significant presence in Australia, with limited extraterritorial jurisdiction.

Get Free Consultation!

Get In Touch !

By submitting this form, you give consent to the Privacy Statement

Get In Touch !

Get Free Consultation!